Game 8: Judiciary Magis vs GSIS Furies

88 - 74
Full Time

Details

DateTimeLeagueSeason
September 29, 20192:00 pmSeason 8 - Group BSeason 8

Venue

Pasig City Sports Center
Caruncho Ave, Pinagbuhatan, Pasig, Philippines

Results

Team1234TOutcome
Judiciary Magis2719142888Win
GSIS Furies1323162274Loss

Judiciary Magis

# PlayerPositionPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOPFTF
2ERIK DIONISIOPoint Guard177120120
4CELEDON CAMASOCenter00000000
8HERBERT JOHN BERGONIOGuard73100230
9CHRISTOPHER RYAN DELA CRUZCenter1310110110
10VINCENT JOHN PUNOCenter11000110
11JOEY YABUTForward01000000
14JULIUS CAESAR RABINOGuard00000030
28REGILITO MALINAOGuard57010230
29CHESTER YVES TOLOMIAGuard248620320
30FREDERICK SALAMATGuard194100220
33CHARLES MAXIMO ROMA IICenter21101020
 Total 8842116112190

GSIS Furies

# PlayerPositionPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOPFTF
0CARLO GONZALEZ-108112000
6ROLLIE LAURELShooting Guard104220220
7RENE BOY D. BANZALIPoint Guard298210630
10PAUL DELA CUADRAForward23000110
11NERI GARY CACATIANForward94000230
12SERGIO JR. G. TAMAYOCenter00010220
15DONNEL M. MANIGBASForward00000110
31FRANKLIN DORATOPower Forward01000250
32TRISTAN P. HERNANDEZGuard10100120
45KENNETH ILANOShooting Guard75320230
50MICHAEL NUYANASmall Forward23100210
97TOMAS GEMENTERA JR.Power Forward43000010
 Total 7439107221240