Game 6: PhilHealth Plus vs AFP Cavaliers

80 - 91
Full Time

Details

DateTimeLeagueSeason
September 22, 20193:30 pmSeason 8 - Group ASeason 8

Venue

Pasig City Sports Center

Results

Team1234TOutcome
PhilHealth Plus1124232280Loss
AFP Cavaliers2719212491Win

PhilHealth Plus

# PlayerPositionPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOPFTF
4JHOEL HIERROForward37110030
7KENNETH EMATAPoint Guard174420110
12JONATHAN ALDAVEShooting Guard2514100130
15ESMERALDO PACHECOForward113000130
18ALFREDO TUMAMAO JR.Point Guard02100120
21ROBERTO CUIZONForward02100010
22JEANIE BERNOLIAGuard00000000
23RICHARD DOMINIC HERNANDEZForward125100110
24IAN CHRIS MAZOForward127300200
 Total 804412307140

AFP Cavaliers

# PlayerPositionPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOPFTF
1ALVIN ZUÑIGAPoint Guard20100000
2JEFFREY S. QUIAMBAOCenter136000330
4EZER ROSOPACenter95212250
13MELENCIO MENDOZACenter41100010
15WILFREDO CASULLA JR.Power Forward1511320200
17ROLANDO PASCUALForward63100120
18PAULINO FERNANDEZCenter42000010
19VICENTE L. EVIDORForward20100200
20ROMEO ALMEROL JR.Forward31100020
22BOYET BAUTISTAGuard01110120
24JERRY LUMONGSODGuard106810020
28ROGER ARANETAShooting Guard51000000
30DARWIN CORDEROGuard136312310
33EUGENE TANPoint Guard25400020
37WINSTON SERGIOGuard35100040
 Total 9153276414250