Game 2: DENR Warrior vs GSIS Furies

101 - 98
Full Time

Details

DateTimeLeagueSeason
September 15, 20192:00 pmSeason 8 - Group BSeason 8

Venue

Pasig City Sports Center
Caruncho Ave, Pinagbuhatan, Pasig, Philippines

Results

Team1234TOutcome
DENR Warriors20222633101Win
GSIS Furies2526232498Loss

DENR Warriors

# PlayerPositionPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOPFTF
0RALPH LANSANGCenter513341430
7PAUL ERWEN PARREÑOGuard40000120
15BENJAMIN CLAUDIO GAERLANForward00010010
16ROMEL LINGADForward01010030
23MELVIN BANGALGuard152430020
24ED RIVERACenter228522340
26ARCHIE GAMBOA-910210220
32ROCKY CALUNGCAGIN-00120020
 Total 101241514310190

GSIS Furies

# PlayerPositionPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOPFTF
0CARLO GONZALEZ-56011220
3DENNIS BUNYIPoint Guard31000210
5MICHAEL BERANForward01000010
6ROLLIE LAURELShooting Guard01000000
7RENE BOY D. BANZALIPoint Guard216910740
11NERI GARY CACATIANForward04000150
12SERGIO JR. G. TAMAYOCenter71100050
18BERNANTE PARREÑOShooting Guard492420130
31FRANKLIN DORATOPower Forward03000320
32TRISTAN P. HERNANDEZGuard20000000
45KENNETH ILANOShooting Guard63100120
50MICHAEL NUYANASmall Forward54010220
97TOMAS GEMENTERA JR.Power Forward00300000
 Total 9832185119270